Fall 2018 Academic All Conference Recipients

Image of Awards Medal

Sycamore High School is proud to announce our athletes from the Spring season that have earned Academic All Conference Honors and Honorable Mention Academic All Conference.

Congratulations to everyone!

Academic All Conference

To receive this honor, students must at a minimum have a cumulative GPA of 3.5, earned a Varsity letter in the participating sport, and be a junior or senior.

Cheerleading

  • Hanna Diehl
  • Alexandria Pena
  • Riley Winburn

Girls Cross Country

  • Hannah Kirby
  • Zill Patel

Boys Cross Country

  • James Cerny
  • Bailin Farrell
  • Cole Heinisch
  • David Lerohl
  • Lucas McKay
  • Paul Ruetten
  • Fletcher Smith
  • Dayton Ward

Dance

  • Kylei Carlson
  • Shannon Jackman
  • Laramie O’Sullivan
  • Samantha Perri
  • Amanda Veldhuizen

Football

  • Grayson Burns
  • Joshua Burns
  • Robin Calderon
  • Omar Chavez
  • Andrew Geiger
  • De’Shaun Harris
  • Jase Hayes
  • Zak Kozumplik
  • Derek Lawrence
  • Grant McConkey
  • Griffin Nelson
  • Benjamin Prendergast
  • Preston Ruud

Golf

  • Ian Decker
  • Ben Gehant
  • Griffin Gower
  • Jared Grubbs
  • Jarrod Pritchett

Boys Soccer

  • Austin Brannon
  • Austin Bunge
  • Seth Harbecke
  • Zachary Haug
  • Jacob Jovanovich
  • Reed Kousoulas
  • Tom Kruis
  • Mason McGhee
  • Brett Pavelich
  • Isaac Plagakis
  • George Stice
  • Alex Torres
  • Drew Tronc
  • Matthew Tronc

Tennis

  • Kaitlyn Berntsen
  • Alyssa Cooley
  • Taylor Dusek
  • Elizabeth Egerman
  • Emily Grayburn
  • Julia Heller
  • Emma Keicher
  • Abby Krull
  • Madeline McCormick
  • Kelly O’Brien
  • Laramie O’Sullivan
  • Priya Patel
  • Kylie Plagakis
  • Clare Regelbrugge
  • Torrance Sharp
  • Madeline Vinz
  • Maddie Weaver

Volleyball

  • Allie Drake
  • Kylie Feuerbach
  • Hannah Mizgalski
  • Hunter Morgan
  • Trinity Nordbrock
  • Faith Reynolds
  • Amanda Swedberg
  • Hannah Vogel
  • Maria Wright

Honorable Mention Academic All Conference

To receive Honorable Mention, students must at a minimum have a cumulative GPA of 3.0, earned a Varsity letter in the participating sport and be a junior or senior.

Cheerleading

  • Madison Fitzhenry
  • Larisa Taylor

Girls Cross Country

  • Atzin Parra
  • Kristin Plauck

Boys Cross Country

  • Carson Klein
  • Arron Trier

Dance

  • Kaitlyn Costello
  • McKayla Fitzpatrick

Football

  • Brock Alexander
  • Kyle Antos
  • Gage Armstrong
  • Justin Berlinski
  • Peyton Colvin
  • Gavin Crofoot
  • Manny Dominguez
  • Tyler Drake
  • Logan Egler
  • Jackson Johnson
  • Dylan Lozeau
  • Bobby Mallin
  • Jake Siegel

Golf

  • Nathan Cohn
  • Brendan Fritz
  • Keegan Petit
  • Iain Purdom

Boys Soccer

  • Josh Tecza
  • Ethan Wunner

Tennis

  • Desiree Hill
  • Gracie Johnson
  • Margaret McConnaughy

Volleyball

  • Gracyn Gabriel