Loading Events

Events for September 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Event Category

Venues

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys – VS Yorkville (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys – VS Yorkville (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Dixon (HS) (Game)

2:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Panther Scramble (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Lasalle (L.-Peru) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Lasalle (L.-Peru) (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Maple Park (Kaneland) (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Maple Park (Kaneland) (Game)

1:30 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Geneva Invitational (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls – VS Sterling (hs) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Sterling (hs) (Game)

31

Hall of Fame Weekend

12:00 AM - Soccer-JV Boys @ Joe Novy Soccer Classic (Game)

12:00 AM - Soccer-V Boys @ Joe Novy Soccer Classic Medal Round (Game)

2

No School – Labor Day

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Morris (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls @ Morris (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-F Boys – VS Dekalb (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Marengo (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Marengo (Game)

4:45 PM - Soccer-F Boys @ Antioch (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Dekalb (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Dekalb (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Rochelle (Game)

5:30 PM - Football-SO Boys @ Woodstock (hs) (Game)

7:15 PM - Football-V Boys @ Woodstock (HS) (Game)

8:00 AM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Oregon JV Golf Invitational (Game)

8:00 AM - Golf-V Boys @ Batavia Inviational (Game)

9:00 AM - Volleyball-SO Girls – VS Sycamore Sophomore Volleyball Tourn (Game)

7:00 PM - Sports Boosters Meeting

1:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Ottawa Golf Invitational (Game)

1:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Ottawa Golf Invitational (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-F Boys – VS Huntley (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls – VS Maple Park (Kaneland) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls @ Maple Park (kaneland) (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-JV Boys @ Yorkville (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-F Boys @ Streamwood (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys – VS Morris (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys – VS Morris (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Dekalb (Game)

5:15 PM - Football-SO Boys – VS Dekalb (Game)

5:30 PM - Soccer-V Boys @ Hononegah Indian Cup vs Belvidere N (Game)

7:30 PM - Football-V Boys – VS Dekalb (Game)

8:00 AM - Golf-V Boys @ ACC Invitational (Game)

8:30 AM - Soccer-V Boys @ Hononegah Indian Cup vs Moline (Game)

8:30 AM - Soccer-V Boys @ Hononegah Indian Cup vs Auburn (Game)

16

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Marengo (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Marengo (Game)

4:30 PM - TIME TBD- Soccer-F Boys – VS Plainfield (north) (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-F-S Boys @ Ottawa (Twp) (Game)

4:00 PM - Golf-V Boys @ Ottawa (Twp) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls – VS Geneseo (Game)

4:15 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls – VS Rockford (Lutheran) (Game)

4:15 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Rockford (Lutheran) (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-F Boys – VS Yorkville (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Ottawa (Twp) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls @ Ottawa (Twp) (Game)

4:30 PM - TIME TBD- Soccer-F Boys @ Belvidere (North) (Game)

5:15 PM - Football-SO Boys @ Yorkville (Game)

5:30 PM - Soccer-JV Boys @ Rockton (Hononegah) (Game)

7:15 PM - Football-V Boys @ Yorkville (Game)

Take Root

8:00 AM - Volleyball-V Girls @ Harvest Christan Invitational (Game)

8:30 AM - Soccer-JV Boys @ Rockton (Hononegah) (Game)

Homecoming Week

Paint the Town

Homecoming Week

4:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Lasalle (L.-Peru) (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Lasalle (L.-Peru) (Game)

Homecoming Week

9:00 AM - Golf-V Girls @ NI Big 12 Girls Conference Championship (Game)

4:00 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Yorkville (Game)

Homecoming Week

8:00 AM - TIME TBD- Golf-V Boys @ NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Game)

8:00 AM - TIME TBD- Golf-F-S Boys @ NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Game)

Homecoming Week

4:30 PM - Soccer-F Boys @ Dekalb (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-JV Boys – VS Dekalb (Game)

Homecoming Week

12:00 AM - TIME TBD- Volleyball-SO Girls @ Plainfield Central Sophomore Tournament (Game)

5:15 PM - Football-SO Boys – VS Maple Park (Kaneland) (Game)

Homecoming Week

12:00 AM - TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys @ DeKalb JV Tournament (Game)

12:00 AM - TIME TBD- Volleyball-SO Girls @ Plainfield Central Sophomore Tournament (Game)

30

4:30 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Marengo (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Marengo (Game)

5:30 PM - Football-F Boys @ Maple Park (Kaneland) (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-F-S Girls @ Woodstock (North) (Game)

4:30 PM - Tennis-V Girls – VS Woodstock (North) (Game)

5:00 PM - Volleyball-F Girls – VS Lasalle (l.-peru) (Game)

8:30 AM - TIME TBD- Golf-V Boys – VS IHSA Regional (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-JV Boys – VS Yorkville (Game)

4:30 PM - Soccer-V Boys – VS Yorkville (Game)

5:00 PM - Volleyball-F Girls – VS Morris (Game)

Staff Improvement Day – 1:00 PM Dismissal

10:00 AM - Football-SO Boys @ Morris (Game)

1:00 PM - Tennis-V Girls @ NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Game)

8:30 AM - Volleyball-F Girls @ Guilford Freshmen Tournament (Game)

9:00 AM - Tennis-V Girls @ NI BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Game)

9:00 AM - Volleyball-V Girls @ Huntley invitational (Game)

+ Export Events