First Semester Honor Roll

Image of Award Certificate

Honor Roll – High Honors

To receive this honor, students must receive a semester GPA of 3.75 or higher

Freshman High Honor Roll
Hunter C Alexander, Megan R Baker, Nolan A Benson, Carissa A Bos, Timothy N Braun, Dylan W Bryer, Joanna S Burnham, Aliyha M Burnham, Evelina C Callahan, Carson C Campbell, Zeynep B Demir, Andrew R Donahoe, Mason T Dukes, Tyler R Ekstrom, Justin R Elliott, Bianca L Fant, Hadyn E Fischer, Aliska G Flatter, Leslie M Gallegos, Skyler R Gates, Ian C Haug, Kyle R Horn, Jacob D Hull, Isabella M Ibarra, Isabella B Jackson, Ella J Johnson, Abigail M Johnson, Seday E Jovanovich, John L Kloosterman, Derek G Kmieciak, Lorin M Kmieciak, Ava M Knapp, Christian M Kousoulas, Christian T Lanan, Madelyn T Lathrop, Melissa K Lerohl, Samantha N Lind, Leah M Lorenzo, Jesse L Mantzke, Kaiylee L Mecklenburg, Brian I Michael, Rebekah A Nielsen, Tyler C Norton, Blake A Novinsky, Maire E O’Brien, Ariana L Parra, Karl A Peterson, Ainsley C Petit, Baylee L Polke, Emily R Prebil, Jacob Z Reidl, Ava M Ross, Teyah S Sahin, Robert D Sapita, Lillian F Segatto, Elizabeth A Sharp, Noelle O Simone, Lauren K Smid, Chelsea A Smith, Nathan R Stringer, Vani A Subramony, Brooke E Swanson, Megan L Taylor, Alexander S Taylor, Erin K Templin, Katherine C Theriault, Joseph M Townsend, Allison K Troy, Sergey S Uzunyan, Reagan K Wesley, Bailey M Wiegmann, Rylynne C Wig, Zachary J Wilkinson, Noah R Yates, Zoe M Zemanek

Sophomore High Honor Roll
Brenden M Altergott, Alexander R Armstrong, Brooklyn D Arnold, George M Baird, Kaylin J Beinarauskas, Kaitlyn R Berntsen, Taylor J Bigelow, Owen C Bockman, Gwynneth A Boynton, Ethan E Brannon, Austin M Brannon, Austin C Bunge, Joshua T Burns, Robin J Calderon, Matthew T Cleveland, Payton E Coldren, Lauren E Cooper, Garrett C Cornier, Emily E Davis, Dylan T Donnelly, Allie M Drake, Grace Gineman, Emma M Goldman, Jared D Grubbs, Erik T Handel, Tessa R Harbecke, Bradley M Harris, Brett D Harris, Lauren K Harris, Elizabeth R Haub, Jason A Hayes, Kimberly A Hohlfeld, Benjamin E Hollendoner, Kaari M Hostler, Delaney A Jones, Jacob A Jovanovich, Brady R Keierleber, Jacalyn R Kenney, Elina A Keswani, Ashley E Kijowski, Tom L Kruis, Abigail G Krull, Eleanor I Lochbaum, Grant W McConkey, Genesis C Miranda, Ashley S Montano, Hunter J Morgan, Kelsey G Mulligan, Margaret G Nanfria, Trinity K Nordbrock, Montana A O’Flaherty, Laramie R O’Sullivan, Sung J Park, Ashley H Parks, Priya R Patel, Kylie M Plagakis, Isaac G Plagakis, Allison E Polly, Emalyn G Polz, Kayla N Radisic, Blake E Ross, Gabriel J Rouille, David M Ruetten, Paul T Ruetten, Preston T Ruud, Charlotte A Salis, Torrance E Sharp, Erin N Simmons, Maria S Stoner, Wyatt W Strohacker, Charlotte P Sylvia, Haley J Thomas, Emmalee E Torson, Alex K Umekubo, Hannah R Vogel

Junior High Honor Roll
Kailee R Aluli, Nicole L Anderson, Calista P Arhos, Emma F Bafia, Katherine G Banasiak, Trevor N Boryla, Grayson R Burns, Savannah J Burns, Erica V Coulibaly, Elizabeth C Egerman, Bailin P Farrell, Graham C Flieder, Cassidy J Gagalski, Benjamin N Gehant, Emily E Grayburn, Grace V Gruner, Seth L Harbecke, Saydie A Holland, Michael S Huska, Kaitlin E Jacobson, Samantha J Keating, Emma C Keicher, Bennett S Keierleber, Hannah K Kirby, Makenna J Klassen, Carly C Kresge, William P Lorenzo, Julia N Luo, Michael J Maveus, Sophia C Mccomb, Madeline M Mccormick, Hannah M Mizgalski, Courtney E Mulligan, Griffin S Nelson, Kelly A O’Brien, Conner T O’Donnell, Lyric I Pugh, Clare M Regelbrugge, Liliana R Reynolds, Kenzie R Schlosser, Natalie J Schmit, Clayton E Schopfer, Mindy A Smits, Matthew R Tronc, Drew M Tronc, Aubrey L Villarreal, Madeleine E Vinz, Alexander S Vodak, Dayton A Ward

Senior High Honor Roll
Tamjid  Azad, Riley A Baert, Benjamin J Briscoe, Jared C Bunge, Autumn M Carlson, Michael A Castritsis, Jacob T Cavanaugh, Jessica L Comstock, Brigid R Conroy, Anna N Criswell, Brett M Deconinck, Jennifer A Diemer, Jason A Edwards, Emily  Enriquez, Megan E Fidler, Nathan A Flaherty, Luca S Giese, Teresa M Gramer, Madisyn E Grever, Sarah G Hein, Delaney T Henson, Riley L Herrmann, Taylor B Hienbuecher, Tyler D Hull, Jakob A Kelly, Ellianna T Kerkove, Madeline R Kessler, Sarah S Klumpp, William L Kuhn, Ryan M Loitz, Katherine H Majerus, Christopher C Meyer, Grant C Minnihan, Justin S Montani, Maylissa M Nalley, Jacob L Nienaber, Morgan E Olson, Ecem . Ozturk, Joslin L Peck, Stephen P Poorten, Justin W Pottorff, Matthew P Rogers, Anthony A Schulter, Cameron J Smith, Kaylee B Smith, Haley K Spiewak, Elizabeth R Swedberg, Roxanne J Torian, Kaitlyn A Umbach, Kate K Umekubo, Allyson E Versluys

Honor Roll

To receive this honor, students must receive a semester GPA of 3.00-3.75

Freshmen Honor Roll
Joel M Aluli, Gavin J Anderson, Thomas J Baehni, Reese M Beeh, Colton R Berg, Lily A Bickley, Jackson M Binder, Anthony V Biundo, Justin M Blanken, Joseph H Bowman, Yahir  Caballero, Jack K Cambier, Jessie L Campbell, Anna S Carpenter, Caden E Carrier, Abigail G Carter, Christopher A Carter, Lillyanna N Celestino, Olek P Clark, Jared R Clausen, Aidan A Conery, Tabitha R Copenhaver, Aiden G Cortinas, Paul C Crombleholme, Samirah M Cruz, Nicholas M Cyr, Hannah C Davis, Lindsey N Emmett, Abigail M England, Samuel P Etienne, Thomas R Fischer, Koby M Fowler, Hannah M Frielink, Arianna F Galto, Mya R Gauger, Maritza S Gomez, Kaleb R Goodman, Genna J Gower, Donald A Gramer, Maxwell R Griffey, Isaac M Guevara, Miles T Guiborat, Kyle N Gutierrez, Emma K Hardin, Catherine M Haub, Benjamin E Herrmann, Kellie M Hohlfeld, Lillian B Horne, Justice D Jewison, Ethan W Jones, Alison K Keiner, Harmony F Klassen, Faith E Klemm, Benjamin R Lam, Syler P Larson, Ian P Macalister, Giselle  Macias, Rachel K Mcmillion, Rubi I Mendez, Caroline G Menzer, Carsten J Menzer, Aidan C Nehring, Carter B Neppl, Andrew J Neumann, Mariah D Norris-johnson, Jason R O’Donnell, Aiden K O’Higgins, Lauren S Otte, Jaden R Peck, Diamond M Pennington, Jeremy M Peterson, Ava C Peterson, Thomas J Pitstick, Griffin S Polly, Jason C Pottorff, Anna M Reillo, Mckenzie R Reser, Matthew J Retuerto, Trevor C Rexroat, Nathaniel J Reynolds, Nathan A Rissman, Kayla M Roeder, Sarah J Roller, Jimmy  Romero Montoya, Kylie R Ryder, Estefania  Saldivar, Leonard M Sanders, Ivy C Schneck, Avery W Scott, Jaycob C Sears, Matthew G Sharp, Dylan J Skelton, Victoria L Slowick, Brianna R Stover, Gretchen M Strathman, Matthew J Sullivan, Alaina M Thompson, Michael C Thompson, Caleb M Tonovitz, Ayden X Tran, Caroline R Trzyna, Vanessa L Velichkoff, Courtney J Voigt, Lili F Walker, Morgan R Weith, Margaret M Williams, Emma G Winters, Riley J Wittenberg-Maymi, Anastacia N Wolfe, Maxwell J Wray, Chyann L Young, Reina K Yount, Aiden M Zibrun

Sophomore Honor Roll
Bethany N Aldis, Gavin M Anderson, Kyle A Antos, Annabelle M Atkins, Valerie  Baie, James C Barrowman, Cara N Berg, Clara M Biletzky, Nathaniel A Bisco, Audrey E Boyle, Aurora A Brenner, Shykala M Brinkman, Elijah J Briscoe, Anthony S Burdi, Cassidi K Calfa, Cameron J Carani, Meghan K Carl, Kylei M Carlson, Robert P Carpenter, Olivia G Cloat, Nathan A Cohn, Peyton M Colvin, Liam J Conroy, Alyssa N Cooley, Mia E Coovert, Addison B Cortinas, Brayden P Crome, Frida V Cuevas Ramirez, Braden M Dailey, Claire E Dancey, Jacob M Dean, Ian W Decker, Robert J Deconinck, Mary K Dimas Gilbert, Emma L Doering, Manuel C Dominguez, Miranda R England, Kylie J Feuerbach, Grace L Fitch, Mckayla M Fitzpatrick, Nicole C Forster, Andrew N Geiger, Halle A Goff, Ubaldo  Gomez, Chloe I Hardy, Martha P Harris, De’Shaun A Harris, Cora A Hash, Morgan E Heinisch, Cole D Heinisch, Julia L Heller, Caitlyn D Horton, Jacob C Hove, Shannon R Jackman, Aaron E Jacobs, Nicholas T Jakubczak, Steven E Jamrog, Jackson M Johnson, Gracie L Johnson, Alexis D Jones, Analisa J Joyner, Jack R Jungmann, Tori M Kenny-gates, Zak A Kozumplik, Micah S Kurtzman, Derek J Lawrence, Allyson R Lichamer, Nicholas A Lockhart, Alexis A Lohrey, Aidan G Lueken, Tyler E Madden, Mason C Mcghee, Rachel C Mcmahon, Kierah R Meier, Justin P Meier, Noelle A Muhr, Aleesha J Nagle, Andrea O Ocelotl, Madison E Peet, Samantha G Perri, Keegan L Petit, Jackson N Piazza, Kristin N Plauck, Iain P Purdom, Jessie A Renteria, Mackenzie N Repeta, Mary J Rivera, Garrett D Rubis, Riley M Runowiecki, Emily D Ryan, Hannah M Schramm, Corinn M Schusteff, Kyle B Severson, Rachel M Shover, Payton R Siragusa, Breanna N Skaar, Jake R Suddeth, Jeffrey M Sullivan, Jaden M Thomas, Haley M Trela, Aaron M Trier, Amanda E Veldhuizen, Jacob F Weaver, Constance B Wedel, Richele E Wilkin, Riley M Winburn, Olivia N Wray

Junior Honor Roll
Brock R Alexander, Alexis N Anderson, Gage J Armstrong, Sarah I Aughenbaugh, Emily R Baehni, Autumn Baker, Justin D Berlinski, Peter W Biletzky, Nathan A Braun, Ashley N Breedlove, Cossette M Breidenbach, Gavin L Bryer, Kiley R Bryer, Nicholas D Burnham, Angel A Campos, Leticia D Cardenas, Heather F Carlson, Grace J Carlson, Jarred C Carlson, James R Cerny, Abhishek R Chaudhari, Omar E Chavez, Darnell O Coleman, Mary A Cordes, Kelsy C Daluga, Trevor J Davis, Hanna M Diehl, Cody S Dix, Matthew G Drake, Melanie A Dubois, Kaylee E DuMont, Taylor L Dusek, Shannon M Edwards, Ahmed M Elfaki, Johnathan B Engh, Anthony  Enriquez, Kerina K Evenson, Grace E Frielink, Gracyn F Gabriel, Elijah J Gentry, Zackary J Geraci, Aidan E Gineman, Doriann A Gliesman, Amber R Godinsky, Amiya L Gordon, Griffin M Gower, Hannah P Hanks, Dylan M Harms, Amanda L Harold, Jordan R Harris, Madyson B Hash, Zachary S Haug, Brianna T Hill, Logan D Hite, Deandre J Hopkins, Faithlyn R Houston, Katelyn A Hughes, Tamia Z Hughes, Trinity A Ingalls, Jacob A Jackson, Jasmine N Jewison, Grace K Johnson, Georgia A Johnson, Shannon E Kelly, Thomas B Kloosterman, Grace M Knapp, Jean G Korczak, David R Kousoulas, Rylie J Kowitzke, Kyle M Kruskol, Natalie O Kuropas, Hannah R Kurowski, David C Lerohl, Justin H Lutz, Corbin W Madden, Shane M Madeley, Robert A Mallin, Lesly G Martinez, Lia H Mathey, Tyler J Mccall, Margaret G Mcconnaughay, Lucas A Mckay, Sean M Mcmillion, Taylor M Meier, Nicholas A Merryman, Joslynn A Michels, Mason L Miller, Paul V Misitano, Hadil M Mohamednor, Jacob A Mollman, Connor A Nave, Abigail E Nimerfroh, Colton J Novinsky, Megan R O’Donnell, Caelin J O’Higgins, Erick W Ohman, Colton M Parks, Atzin A Parra, Zill A Patel, Brett D Pavelich, Stephany A Penate, Anna R Porten, Benjamin D Prendergast, Jarrod A Pritchett, Gina M Provenzano, John P Rader, Emily C Raetzke, Ebad M Rana, Anna R Reser, Francesca F Reynolds, Mia R Richards, Christopher M Roeder, Robert D Roller, Jonathan C Ruiz, Megan E Sapita, Owen D Schroeder, Jayson B Schumacher, Amber  Siddiqui, Jakob R Siegal, Connor M Smith, Chelsea R Smith, Fletcher T Smith, Austin M Steele, James G Stice, Amanda K Swedberg, Larisa A Taylor, Adam J Tecza, Troy N Thompson, Jackson T Thompson, Jacob T Timmer, Luke J Torian, Alec E Torres, Philip D Trandel, Allison E Vidales, Tyler J Voigt, Madison T Weaver, Lily A Wetzel, Aleida J Wilkins, Noah J Willard, Ariyana J Williams, Katelyn J Wood, Maria F Wright, Leo C Yurs

Senior Honor Roll
Branden J Aldred, Natalee M Alltop, Camryn A Anderson, Kayla P Bailey, Trevian A Banda-cook,, Anthony C Baumann, Joseph J Beaudoin, Quinton A Benzschawel, Sydney K Blackburn, Elias J Bliujus, Kayla A Born, Anne K Boyle, Stephen A Brazier, Kjelden R Breidenbach, Melanie A Brown, Madelin A Burnham, Teagan R Cabral, Brianna F Cada, Natalie N Calfa, Madisyn P Campbell, Jake D Carani, Ella E Carpenter, Celia A Carpenter, Alexander G Castritsis, Alexander J Castro, Velocity A Cooper, Alison R Coovert, Matthew E Coulibaly, Derrick J Crome, Adam G Cyr, Trenton J Devito, Kiely L Dimas Gilbert, Tyler E Dodson, Kelsie R Edwards, Tala M Elfaki, Kaylie W Emmer, Reiley J Fitzhenry, Hannah D Flaherty, Gavin P Forsberg, Kayla L Fowler, Gabriel J Frielink, Idalis J Garcia, Abigail G Goldman, Elizabeth M Gosciejew, Andrew J Grum, Samuel J Hancock, Skylar L Haring, Hannah L Harvey, Ethan J Heinrich, Jackson A Heller, Kerstin K Henke, Thomas D Herrmann, Ella I Holland, Sarah J Horton, Matthew D Hunter, Nicole A Hurst, Lauren E Jacobs, Christopher R Johnson, Alicia L Johnson, Sarah M Keller, Tyler J Kennan, Samuel J Knuth, Brennan D Ladas, Kaylee J Lampkins, Madeline I Lee, Jenna R Lewey, John L Limberis, Brittany M Lindgren, Rylan J Lohse, Jesus E Lopez, Eemaan A Mahmood, Jonah C Malecki, Jeffrey A Maness, Elliott M Marsh, Molly A Matheny, Kallista K Mathias, Nicholas A Maxey, Sophia A Melton, Riley J Melton, Wyatt C Mikkelson, Taylor N Miller, Rosemary E Nelson, Tyler D Nelson, Dana M Nielsen, Suzanna  Oliveros, Nicholas E Panozzo, Raj R Patel, Sean M Peek, Austin J Perry, Quinten C Petit ,Alyssa C Price, Jacklyn M Rapp, Matthew J Ray, Matthew H Reinink, Keegan C Reynolds, Arianna K Robbins, Luke J Ryan, Chad A Schap, Shayna C Schmit, Olivia R Schramm, Austin P Schroeder, Brooklynn R Scott, Draven M Seyller, Andrew M Sharkey, Justin C Silbaugh, Whitney L Smith, Alexander P Smith, Patrik R Smith, Jacob J Stockl, Brooke A Stover, Daniel S Teboda, Katelyn L Thompson, Claire E Thornburg, Brooklyn R Thorne, Austin K Verhaeghe, Xailia E West, Peyton A Wiegmann, Grace H Wilson