Fall 2017 Academic All Conference Recipients

Image of Awards Medal

Sycamore High School is proud to announce our athletes from the Spring season that have earned Academic All Conference Honors and Honorable Mention Academic All Conference.

Congratulations to everyone!

Academic All Conference

To receive this honor, students must at a minimum have a cumulative GPA of 3.5, earned a Varsity letter in the participating sport and be a junior or senior.

Boys Cross Country

  • Jake Carani
  • Lucas McKay
  • Riley Melton
  • Stephen Poorten
  • Bradley Ruetten
  • Dayton Ward

Girls Cross Country

  • Eliza Bowers-Chen
  • Teresa Gramer
  • Madisyn Grever
  • Lauren Jacobs
  • Hannah Kirby
  • Sophia Melton
  • Zill Patel
  • Libby Swedberg

Football

  • Grayson Burns
  • Omar Chavez
  • Andrew Grum
  • Samuel Hancock
  • Tyler Hull
  • Jacob Mollman
  • Griffin Nelson
  • Justin Pottorff
  • Luke Ryan
  • Austin Schroeder
  • Nathen Shover
  • Jake Siegal
  • Daniel Teboda
  • Peyton Wiegmann

Golf

  • Ben Gehant
  • Griffin Gower

Boys Soccer

  • Matthew Coulibaly
  • Brett DeConinck
  • Seth Harbecke
  • Zachary Haug
  • Reed Kousoulas
  •  Patrik Smith
  • Drew Tronc
  • Matthew Tronc
  • Joey Warren

Girls Swimming

  • Carmyn Anderson
  • Emma Bafia
  •  Sarah Hein
  • Grace Johnson
  • Ecem Ozturk
  • Emily Raetzke
  • Aleida Wilkins

Tennis

  • Jackie Bozek
  • Taylor Dusek
  • Elizabeth Egerman
  • Emily Grayburn
  • Grace Gruner
  • Delaney Henson
  • Emma Keicher
  • Kate Majerus
  • Taylor Miller
  • Sophie McComb
  • Madeline McCormick
  • Kelly O’Brien
  • Clare Regelbrugge
  • Brooklyn Scott
  • Haley Spiewak
  • Madeleine Vinz
  • Maddie Weaver

Volleyball

  • Kailee Aluli,
  • Ella Carpenter
  • Ellie Kerkove
  • Grace Knapp
  • Rosemary Nelson
  • Faith Reynolds
  • Maria Wright

Honorable Mention Academic All Conference

To receive Honorable Mention, students must at a minimum have a cumulative GPA of 3.0, earned a Varsity letter in the participating sport and be a junior or senior.

Boys Cross Country

  • Quinton Benzschawel
  • David Lerohl

Girls Cross Country

  • Luca Giese

Football

  • Brock Alexander
  • Gage Armstrong
  • Tyler Drake
  • Jackson Heller
  • Thomas Herrmann
  • Dylan Lozeau
  • Robert Mallin
  • Benjamin Prendergast
  • Matthew Ray

Golf

  • Jarred Carlson
  • Brendon Fritz
  • Jarrod Pritchett

Boys Soccer

  • Collin Good
  • Christopher Johnson
  • Josh Tecza
  • Ethan Wunner

Tennis

  • Rachel Johnson
  • Margaret McConnaughy
  • Paige Prombo

Volleyball

  • Sydney Blackburn
  • Gracyn Gabriel
  • Amanda Swedburg
  • Sophia Weaver